Shared Navigation Interface

Shared Disclaimers
RangeNet.org Reference Maps Tools Projects Photos Flowers Conferences
Members Crosswords FolkSongs MySpace GoogleVideo Weather Morgue
RangeBiome.org Headlines  Editorials Alerets Links Genesis Cowfree Odds&Ends
Public Domain Photos Morgue        
RangeWatch.org MultiMedia Morgue          

Click thumbnails for larger views, symbols for NRCS's PLANTS database which has extensive links to other databases.
(return to index)

 

ERIGERON - daisy, fleabane, erigeron

 

ERAR3p1.jpg (107724 bytes)

 

Erigeron argentatus Gray
Silver Fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
N. end of Buck Mountain
White Pine Co. NV, 6/7/96
PLANTS symbol: ERAR3

ERAR3p2.jpg (146823 bytes) ERAR3p3.jpg (212414 bytes)

 

Erigeron argentatus Gray
Silver Fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
White Pine Range bajadas
Railroad Valley
White Pine Co., NV, 5/26/96
PLANTS symbol: ERAR3
ERCA2.jpg (247541 bytes)

 

Erigeron caespitosus Nutt.
tufted fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
Sandy Mesa top, Juniper and mountain brush
Flaming Gorge National Recreation Area
Daggett, County, Utah
6/22/9
PLANTS symbol: ERCA2
ERPUC.jpg (134897 bytes)

 

Erigeron concinnus (Hook & Arn.) Torr. & Gray var. concinnus 
synonym: Erigeron pumilus Nutt. ssp. concinnoides Cronq
Shaggy Fleabane, Vernal Daisy
Fam. Asteraceae
South Cockscomb
Kane County, UT, 5/17/97
PLANTS symbol: ERCOC3
ERCOC3.jpg (249007 bytes)

 

Erigeron concinnus (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & Gray var. Concinnus
Navajo fleabane
Fam. Asteraceae: Sunflower Family
Sheep Range, Clark County, NV
6/7/98
PLANTS symbol: ERCOC3
ERCO3.jpg (255293 bytes)

 

Erigeron compactus Blake
Cushion Daisy
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
Great Basin
Wilson Creek Range
Lincoln Co., NV, 6/6/98
PLANTS symbol: ERCO3
ERCO4.jpg (134372 bytes)

 

Erigeron compositus Pursh
Cutleaf Daisy
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
On Rock wall above Lye Creek Campground
Santa Rosa Range
Humboldt Co., NV, June 7, 1996
PLANTS symbol: ERCO4

ERCO4p2.jpg (108335 bytes) ERCO4p3.jpg (119436 bytes)

 

Erigeron compositus Pursh
rayless form
cutleaf daisy
Asteraceae: Sunflower Family
Beaver Creek,Tushar Mountains
Fishlake National Forest
Beaver Co., Utah
June 14, 1996
PLANTS Symbol: ERCO4
EREAE.jpg (172601 bytes)

 

Erigeron eatonii Gray var. Eatonii
Eaton's fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
Hwy 150, N of Mirror Lake Summit, Summit County, Utah
June 24, 1996 
PLANTS symbol: EREAE
ERJO2.jpg (96041 bytes)

 

Erigeron jonesii Cronq.
Jones' fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
Near Berry Creek, Schell Creek Range
White Pine Co., NV, 6/9/96
PLANTS symbol: ERJO2
ERPE3.jpg (110983 bytes)

 

Erigeron peregrinus (Banks ex Pursh) Greene
subalpine fleabane
Family: Asteraceae, Sunflower Family
Cascade Range, Chinook Pass
State Highway 410
Yakima Co., Washington
August 10, 2000
PLANTS symbol:
ERPE3
ERSPM.jpg (55799 bytes)

 

Erigeron speciosus (Lindl.) DC. var. macranthus (Nutt.) Cronq.
aspen fleabane
Asteraceae: Sunflower Family
Beaver Creek,Tushar Mountains
Fishlake National Forest
Beaver Co., Utah
June 14, 1996
PLANTS Symbol: ERSPM